This year’s theme for the 165th Sutton Fair & Horse Show is “Cowboy Boots and Country Roots”.

Homecraft

Vegetables & Field Crops

CLASSES 100 to 102  – VEGETABLES & FIELD CROPS VEGETABLES & FIELD CROPS   CHAIRPERSON:           Larry Pegg        (905) 722-3634 PLEASE NOTE: Committee will provide

Read More »

Crafts & Hobbies

CLASSES 160 to 163 – CRAFTS & HOBBIES CRAFTS & HOBBIES CHAIRPERSON:         Steve Thompson         (905) 476-1646 COMMITTEE:               Brenda Thompson, Joshua Thompson, Caleb Thompson

Read More »

Recycling

This class has been eliminated in 2015, Recycling is now included in “Crafts & Hobbies” and “Kids Corner”

Read More »

Photography

CLASSES 175 to 178 – PHOTOGRAPHY PHOTOGRAPHY CHAIRPERSON:           Jessie Reevie                jessie.reevie@gmail.com COMMITTEE:              Kyle Stetka    kyle.stetka@gmail.com PRIZE MONEY:

Read More »

Flowers

CLASSES 180 to 187 – FLOWERS FLOWERS CHAIRPERSON:        Laura Johnston lmjohnston1@rogers.com Co-Chair: Marijke Gould (905) 898-0295)   COMMITTEE:               Katrina Gould, Barb Naismith, Edith

Read More »

Junior Arts & Crafts

CLASSES 190 to 195: “KIDS CORNER” JUNIOR ARTS & CRAFTS “KIDS CORNER” CHAIRPERSON:                   Heidi Dykeman   -905) 989-0387                     Dixie Firth  – (705) 426-5219

Read More »

Poster Competitions

CLASS 199: OAAS POSTER COMPETITION OAAS POSTER COMPETITION CHAIRPERSON:         Heather Fullerton (905) 722-6886 COMMITTEE:               Hanah Lowes, Abbie Velocci   PRIZE MONEY:                        1st =

Read More »

Antiques

CLASS 170: ANTIQUES   CHAIRPERSON:           Estelle Lamaire              (905) 722-5795 COMMITTEE:               Blair Gillies, Barbara Munro, Richard Munro, Tom Gibson, Orval Jordan, Anne Pegg PRIZE

Read More »

Language and Literature

CLASSES 201 & 202 – LANGUAGE & LITERATURE LANGUAGE & LITERATURE   CHAIRPERSON:           Abbie Velocci               705-896-5810 COMMITTEE:               Hanah Lowes, Heather Fullerton PRIZE MONEY:           

Read More »

Indigenous Crafts

CLASS 166: INDIGENOUS CRAFTS   CHAIRPERSON:      Suzanne Smoke            (905) 722-9587 biindigen@gagag.com PRIZE MONEY:     1st = $3.00; 2nd = $2.50; 3rd = $2.00 The General Rules

Read More »

Christmas in the Country

CLASS 165: CHRISTMAS IN THE COUNTRY   CHAIRPERSON:           Mary Ellen Page                       mary_ellen1963@hotmail.com Doreen Bradimore All entries must include sample fabrics and yarns as

Read More »